台湾六合彩开奖结果

LAST REVISED: June 12, 2024

Privacy Notice

台湾六合彩开奖结果, Inc., and its affiliates, including but not limited to 台湾六合彩开奖结果 Limited (hereinafter referred to as, "台湾六合彩开奖结果,鈥 "our", 鈥渦s鈥 or "we") respects your privacy, and we have created this data privacy notice to inform you about how we collect, use, disclose and otherwise process personal data that you and others provide to us in compliance with applicable privacy laws, including, but not limited to, the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California Privacy Rights Act 2020 (CPRA), and the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).听

台湾六合彩开奖结果 delivers a range of products and services through our websites (each a 鈥淪ite鈥 and together the "Sites") to help our customers make informed investment decisions. These products and services include, but are not limited to, one-on-one consulting services (鈥淐alls鈥) between our customers and industry experts (鈥淓xperts鈥) and access to certain content on our platforms (together the 鈥淪ervices鈥). This Notice: (a) describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide to us when you visit our Sites, including www.tegus.com, or otherwise use the Services, including accessing our 台湾六合彩开奖结果 Functions app, or email, text, and other electronic messages between you and the Sites, and (b) describes our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

This Notice supplements any other privacy related notices and policies we may provide to you, and is not intended to override them. If you do not agree with this Privacy Notice in general or any part of it, please do not use our Services or provide your personal data to us. We may make changes to this Notice from time to time and will update the last revised date, post the updated version on our Sites and take any other steps necessary to comply with applicable law. Your continued use of the Sites is deemed to be acceptance of those changes, so please check this Notice periodically for updates.

The Services may include links to other third party websites and other third-party websites may maintain links to the Services. This Privacy Notice applies only to the 台湾六合彩开奖结果 Sites and not to third-party websites accessible from the Sites or that you use to access the Services, each of which may have privacy policies materially different from this Privacy Notice. If you visit other third-party websites, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 is not responsible for the privacy practices or content of those sites.听

台湾六合彩开奖结果 is the Data Controller, unless stated otherwise, of personal data relating to various classes of Data Subjects, in this instance, "you", "your".

Type of Data we Collect and Process

The categories of personal data we collect depend on how you interact with us and our Services. We collect personal data that you provide to us directly, personal data we collect through automatic data collection activities, and personal data from other sources, such as third-party services and organizations.听

台湾六合彩开奖结果 only collects and processes necessary personal data. The types of personal data 台湾六合彩开奖结果 may collect, includes, but is not limited to:听

  • Identity Data (first name, surname, username, date of birth, nationality)听

  • Login Credentials (username & password)

  • Employment Data (employers, job titles)听

  • Contact Data (email address, phone number, business address, LinkedIn URLs)听

  • Billing & Tax Data (social security number, bank account and payment card details)听

  • Device Data (IP address, MAC address, mobile carrier information)听

  • Contact History (Records of contact via our site, email, social media)听

  • Surveys (records are kept of surveys you voluntarily provide to us)听

  • Service Usage Data (this includes, but is not limited to, automatic data collection of the details of your use of our site, location data, resources that you access on the site, your interaction with such resources, etc.)听

  • Voice & video recordings听

There are circumstances where we may process personal data, including personal data about and on behalf of our Services, customers, and end-users. This Privacy Notice does not apply when we act as a Data Processor handling personal data on the instruction of Data Controllers.

How we collect your data听

Personal Data we collect Directly from You

You may provide us with your personal data such as contact information, including first name, middle name and last name, date of birth, email address, contact details, occupation, job title, employment history, nationality and tax reference number.

We may also collect your bank account details including account name, account number, information necessary to make payments to you for your service as an Expert.

You may also choose to provide us with your phone number via the 台湾六合彩开奖结果 鈥淐ontact Us鈥 form on our website. Phone numbers collected by 台湾六合彩开奖结果 or your recorded consent will not be shared with third party providers.

Personal Data we collect from other Sources

We may collect personal data about you from other sources including:听

  • Third parties and publicly available sources that you chose to share your data with, e.g. if you interact with us on social media, we will collect the messages contents, your social media handle and other personal data related to the interaction.

  • Third parties that you chose to share your data with or any other personal data that you voluntarily provide to them, including your use of their services, communicating with them or responding to surveys that they send you or any personal data related to interaction or any other means. For example, third parties who help us process or supplement the personal data you provided (e.g. from a payment processor).听听

  • Data Brokers whose business is to collect personal data about you from various sources, and sell or license it to third parties. We use data brokers to retrieve, supplement and verify identity data (first name, last name), contact data (email address, telephone number, social media handles) and employment history data (occupation, job title, company name). For details of partner data brokers we work with, please email dataprivacyteam@tegus.com.

  • When you visit our Sites, and accept our cookies, third parties may automatically collect personal data sent to us by your computer, mobile phone, or other device.

Any personal data that we receive from outside sources will be treated in accordance with this Privacy Notice. We are not responsible or liable for the accuracy of the personal data provided to us by third parties and are not responsible for their policies or practices.

Lawful Bases for Processing

Any processing of personal data is only lawful where it has a 鈥渓egal basis.鈥 Article 6 of the GDPR sets out what these potential legal bases are, namely: consent, performance of a contract, legal obligation, vital interests, public task, and legitimate interests.听

For all Data Subjects, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 has legal obligations to disclose and share personal data in the following circumstances:

  • Cooperate with law enforcement, judicial orders, and regulatory inquiries; and

  • Protect the interests, and ensure the safety and security, of us, our users, a third party, or the public;听

The legal bases on which we are processing your personal data are listed below:

  • As an Expert, the legal basis for processing your personal data is that it is a legitimate interest for us to do so in order to source personal data of potential Experts from public sources and lawfully practicing data brokers, with a view to enter into sales relationships with potential customers. If our relationship with you progresses, and you become an Expert, the legal bases expands to include the performance of a contract.

  • We approach existing and prospective customers to create awareness and make subject matter sales to interested parties. As a prospective customer, the legal basis for processing your personal data is legitimate interest, and for the performance of a contract once you are an existing customer.听

  • If you submit a request using the 台湾六合彩开奖结果 鈥楥ontact Us鈥 form on our website, we will request your consent to opt in for contact via SMS message. Message & data rates may apply from your carrier, and you may opt out of further messaging by replying STOP. As stated above, the consent received by 台湾六合彩开奖结果 will not be shared with third party providers.听

Should we become aware of any reason to cease processing your personal data, and that reason overrides our legitimate interests, then we will not process it unless we have received your consent or are otherwise required to or permitted by law.

Security and Storage of Personal Data

Data security

We have implemented measures designed to secure your personal data from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration, and disclosure.听 In order to do this, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 has implemented an Information Security Program based on a risk-based framework defined by the ISO 27001, which specifies the requirements for establishing, implementing, maintaining, and continually improving an information security management system within the context of the organization. Additionally, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 has achieved SOC 2 Type II certification. 台湾六合彩开奖结果鈥 information security policies and procedures have been developed to provide management direction and support for information security in accordance with business requirements and relevant laws and regulations. 台湾六合彩开奖结果鈥 policies for information security are reviewed at planned intervals or if significant changes occur to ensure their continuing suitability, adequacy, and effectiveness.

Information Security Program

We have implemented a comprehensive written information security program (WISP) designed to safeguard personal information. Our WISP takes a risk-based approach to information security. Our security measures include, but are not limited to:

  • Encryption: Personal data transmitted over public networks and stored on portable devices are encrypted using industry-standard encryption protocols. Data is encrypted in storage within our cloud hosting platform.听

  • Access Controls: Access to personal data is restricted to authorized personnel only, with access logs maintained and regularly reviewed to ensure compliance.

  • Employee Training: We provide regular training to our employees on data security practices and protocols to ensure the secure handling of personal information.

  • Regular External Audits and Assessments: We engage in periodic audits and conduct assessments of our security measures to ensure their effectiveness and to identify any areas for improvement.

To ensure availability of 台湾六合彩开奖结果 services, we have a defined Incident Management Program and Business Continuity Program. 台湾六合彩开奖结果 has implemented a change management program to ensure that information security is designed and implemented within the development lifecycle of information systems.

Unfortunately, no system nor the transmission of personal data via the internet is 100% secure. Although we take measures to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data that you provide to us. Any transmission of personal data is at your own risk. To the fullest extent permitted by applicable law, we do not accept liability for unauthorized disclosure.

Where we Store and Process Personal Data

The personal data and other information that we collect from you will be transferred to, stored, and processed to processors located both within and outside of the EEA (referred to in the GDPR as 鈥榯hird countries鈥) and in the United States where our servers are located and our central database is operated. The data protection laws of the United States may not be equivalent or as comprehensive as the data protection laws as those in your country. Consequently, your personal data may be processed outside your jurisdiction, including in countries and jurisdictions that are not subject to an adequacy decision by the European Commission that may not provide for the same level of data protection as your jurisdiction.

To ensure that countries to which we transfer your personal data provide appropriate level of protection for your fundamental rights, we will govern the relationship by a Data Processing Agreement (DPA), and adopt Standard Contractual Clauses (SCCs) where necessary, and make sure that a Transfer Impact Assessment (TIA) is carried out, if required.

Recipients of your Personal Data

We may disclose personal data that we collect, or you provide to us, as described in this Privacy Notice to the following groups:

  • From Experts to Customers: If you, (as an Expert) successfully pass the compliance screening procedure, we will then update your biographies stored on the 台湾六合彩开奖结果 台湾六合彩开奖结果 and share it with our customers, so that they can request a call with you.听听

  • Educational Users: In very limited circumstances (educational use cases only), we may disclose certain identifiers such as your name and email address to select 台湾六合彩开奖结果 customers for the purposes of personal advertising. This activity may be considered 鈥渟haring鈥 under applicable privacy laws such as the CCPA and CPRA.

  • Service Providers & Data Broker Partners: 台湾六合彩开奖结果 subscribes to supply chain partners to perform services and other business operations, which support our contractual obligations to Experts and customers.听 For those partners we may share your personal data with, where necessary, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 has signed a Data Protection Agreement (DPA) to ensure that each partner has the necessary measures in place to protect your data. Please email dataprivacyteam@tegus.com to request a list of data brokers used by 台湾六合彩开奖结果.听

  • Disclosing Data for Other Reasons: In certain circumstances, Data Protection laws allow personal data to be disclosed to law enforcement agencies without the consent of the data subject.听

  • Business Transactions: In accordance with applicable legal obligations, your information may be provided to third parties in connection with a merger or acquisition, or as part of a corporate reorganization or stock sale or other change in corporate control or fundamental business change, including for the purpose of determining whether to proceed or continue with such transaction or business relationship.

Third Party Data Processors听

As mentioned in this notice, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 uses third party data processors. You may request a list of all third party data processors used by 台湾六合彩开奖结果 by sending an email request to dataprivacyteam@tegus.com.听

If you provide your phone number through the 台湾六合彩开奖结果 鈥淐ontact Us鈥 form on our website, your phone number or recorded consent will not be shared with third-party providers.

Retention Period

Once collected, your personal data is retained for as long as needed to perform the Services or engage you as an Expert as permitted by applicable law, and as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes or enforce our agreements. In some cases, a retention period will apply once the initial purpose has ceased e.g. payroll files are required to be kept for the current year plus 6 years, (7 years total).听

We may also anonymize your personal data (so that it can no longer be associated with you) for research or statistical purposes. In this case, we may use this personal data indefinitely without further notice to you however you will not be identifiable in this instance.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies for authentication and security, preferences and features, and to conduct analytics and research. Some cookies are automatically placed on your browser by our web server when you visit our site as they are needed before key features of the site can be used. Cookies can be read, updated or deleted by the same servers each time you visit our site. 台湾六合彩开奖结果 does not use third-party targeting cookies at present. However, should we do so in future, we will request your prior consent beforehand and you may opt-out or delete these cookies at any time.

台湾六合彩开奖结果 also uses web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags and single-pixel gifs) that permit us, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain website content, recording if emails have been forwarded and verifying system and server integrity).

Your Data Protection Rights

If you are an EU resident, under European data protection laws you have rights including:

  • Right of access - You have the right to request access to copies of your personal information.听

  • Right to rectification - You have the right to ask us to rectify personal information you think is inaccurate. You also have the right to ask us to complete information you think is incomplete.听

  • Right to withdraw consent 鈥 You have the right to withdraw previously given consent at any time. This may affect our ability to interact further with you.听

  • Right to erasure - You have the right to ask us to erase your personal information. This is also known as the right to be forgotten.听

  • Right to restriction of processing - You have the right to ask us to restrict the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.听

  • Right to object to processing - You have the right to object to the processing of your personal information in certain circumstances.

  • Right to data portability - You have the right to ask that we transfer the personal information you gave us to another organization, or to you, in certain circumstances.

  • Right to not be subject to automated-decisions - Automated decision-making takes place when an electronic system uses personal data to make a decision without human intervention. 台湾六合彩开奖结果 does not currently carry out automated decision-making in connection with our relationship with you.听听

  • Right to object to marketing - You can object to 台湾六合彩开奖结果 marketing communications at any time by opting-out using the unsubscribe/ opt-out function displayed in our communications to you. You may also opt out by emailing dataprivacyteam@tegus.com. Please note that regardless of your request, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 may still use and share certain information as permitted by this notice or required by applicable law. You may not opt out of certain transactional emails with 台湾六合彩开奖结果 such as those confirming your requests or updates regarding our privacy notice or other terms.听听听

If you are a resident of California, under CCPA & CPRA you have rights including:

  • Right to rectification 鈥 Under CCPA/CPRA , you have the right to review and request changes to any of your 鈥榩ersonally identifiable information鈥 which we process pursuant to CCPA/CPRA .听听

  • Right to Know - You have a right to request the following information about our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information over the prior 12 months, and ask that we provide you with a copy of the following:听

  • Categories of and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you;

  • Categories of sources from which we collect personal information;听

  • The business or commercial purposes for collecting personal information;听

  • Categories of third parties to whom the personal information was disclosed for a business purpose; and听

  • Categories of personal information disclosed about you for a business purpose.听

  • Right to Delete 听-听 Under the CCPA, you have a right to request that we delete personal information, subject to certain exceptions.听

  • Right to opt-out / 鈥渟ay no鈥 -听 Under CCPA you have the right to opt-out or 鈥渟ay no鈥 to having your personal data sold to third parties.

  • Right to not be discriminated against for exercising any of the above rights.

If you are a resident of Nevada, under Nevada Law SB220 you have the following:

  • Right to opt-out. Under Nevada Law SB220 you have the right to opt out or 鈥渟ay no '' to having your personal data sold to third parties.听

  • You are not required to pay any charge for exercising your rights. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you.

If you are a resident of a non-EU country and would like further information in relation to your legal rights under applicable law or would like to exercise them, you may contact us at the contact listed under Section 11 below.听 We will consider all requests and provide our response within the time period stated by applicable law and as otherwise required by applicable law.听

Regardless of your residency, you can object to 台湾六合彩开奖结果 marketing communications at any time by opting-out using the unsubscribe/ opt-out function displayed in our communications to you. You may also opt out by emailing dataprivacyteam@tegus.com. Please note that regardless of your request, 台湾六合彩开奖结果 may still use and share certain information as permitted by this notice or required by applicable law. You may not opt out of certain transactional emails with 台湾六合彩开奖结果 such as those confirming your requests or updates regarding our privacy notice or other terms.

Children

Our Services are not intended for children under 13 years of age (or 16 years of age for individuals in the EEA/UK) and we do not seek or knowingly collect any personal data from children. No child may provide any personal data to our Services or through the use of the Services.

Contact Details听

If you wish to exercise any of your rights听 or have any questions regarding this notice, please do so by emailing your request to dataprivacyteam@tegus.com and we will respond as soon as possible.听

If you are an EEA or UK resident and you are not satisfied with the statements in this Notice, please get in touch with our Data Privacy Team via the above email.听 Additionally, you may file a claim with the data protection supervisory authority in the UK or in the EEA country in which you live or work.